ZED

Awards

2020

Goethe Institute Science Film Festival 2020
Technology Award, Toilet, A New Era
Neutral density photography awards 2020
Honorable Mention in Nature: Wildlife category , The Frozen Kingdom of the Snow Leopard
Festival international du film de montagne d'Autrans 2020
Official selection, Shell shock
Nature without borders film festival
"Excellence" Prize, The Frozen Kingdom of the Snow Leopard
Festival du Film Scientifique de la Réunion
Bronze Trophy, Toilet, A New Era
Toronto Independent Film Festival of Cift
Official selection - Connections: Rothko x Monet, Connections
OUTDOCS - The International Outdoor Documentary Film Festival of China
Semi-Finalist, The Frozen Kingdom of the Snow Leopard
Scientific Film Festival of the Réunion Island
Bronze Trophy, Genius Sea Hunters
GALATHEA - Festival International du monde marin
Silver Galathea , The Song of the Sperm Whale
GALATHEA - Festival International du monde marin
Jury's favourite , Under The Pole - collection
Rencontres d'Archéologie de la Narbonnaise
Official selection, Prehistoric Worlds
International Adventure Film & Book Festival (FIFAV)
Out-of-competition screening, Iran: Teaching Among the Nomads
International Adventure Film & Book Festival (FIFAV)
Retrospective, Under The Pole: Deep Sea Corals of Polynesia
Colorado Environmental Film Festival
Official Selection, The Frozen Kingdom of the Snow Leopard
GALATHEA - Festival International du monde marin
Originality Award, Under The Pole - 3 Days Beneath the Sea
BANFF Centre Mountain Film and Book Festival
Official selection, Iran: Teaching Among the Nomads
History Film Festival
Official selection, Apollo - Soyuz, the first handshake in space
Indie Film Festival
Award of Merit and Best Shorts Competition award, Eden Tribal
FIFO Films Festival
Official selection, Eden Tribal
Doc Without Borders Film Festival
Official selection, Eden Tribal
Ethnocineca
Official selection, Eden Tribal
Festival Francophone du Film de Vienne
Official selection, Eden Tribal
International Green Culture Festival "Green Fest"
Finalist, The Frozen Kingdom of the Snow Leopard
Firenze Archeolofilm
Official selection, Prehistoric Worlds
PARISCIENCE
Selection "family film", Under The Pole - 3 Days Beneath the Sea
International Adventure & Discovery Film Festival
Official selection, Iran: Teaching Among the Nomads
Le Grand Bivouac
Official selection, Iran: Teaching Among the Nomads
Nature Namur International Festival
Out-of-competition screening, The Frozen Kingdom of the Snow Leopard
Wildlife Conservation Film Festival
"Best Big Cat Film", The Frozen Kingdom of the Snow Leopard
Festival International de l'image et du film des mondes sous-marins - Trébeurden
Ormeau d'or, Shetland's otters, the tale of a Draatsi family
ČZU Film Fest
Official selection, The Weather: The Race to Forecast
FIPIM - Bordeaux (France)
Best image & public prize awards, Cephalopods, Conquest of the Seas
FIPIM - Bordeaux (France)
Best screenplay award, Shetland's otters, the tale of a Draatsi family
Firenze Archeofilm 2021
Official selection, Tsunamis, facing a global threat
Imagerie Mentale
Official selection, Shell shock
WATER SEA OCEANS international film festival
Best story Award, Shetland's otters, the tale of a Draatsi family
International Ornithological Film Festival of Ménigoute
Official selection - episode Vietnam, The Secret Life of Mangroves
International Ornithological Film Festival of Ménigoute
Official Selection, The Frozen Kingdom of the Snow Leopard
Jackson Media
Honorable mention, Cephalopods, Conquest of the Seas
Festival Internazionale del Cinema d'Arte di Asolo - Italie
Official selection - Connections: Rothko x Monet, Connections
Goethe-Institut Science Film Festival
Official selection - episode 2, Genius Sea Hunters
Goethe-Institut Science Film Festival
Official Selection, Tsunamis, facing a global threat
Goethe-Institut Science Film Festival
Official Selection, Prehistoric Worlds
Goethe-Institut Science Film Festival
Official Selection, The Weather: The Race to Forecast
Festival International Nature Namur
Official selection, Shetland's otters, the tale of a Draatsi family
Lumexplore 2020
Official selection, The Song of the Sperm Whale
Green Screen Festival
Official selection - Episode 2, Genius Sea Hunters
Festival International du Film d'Histoire - Montréal
Official selection - Connections: Rothko x Monet, Connections
Vancouver Independent Film Festival - Canada
Best documentary award - Connections: Bacon x Velasquez, Connections
Festival International du Film d'Histoire - Pessac-Léognan
Official selection - Connections: Bacon x Vélasquez, Connections
Festival International du Film d'Histoire - Montréal
Official selection - Connections: Bacon x Vélasquez, Connections
L'Europe autour de l'Europe - Paris
Official selection - Connections: Bacon x Vélasquez, Connections
Lumexplore 2020
Official selection, Prehistoric Worlds
Lumexplore 2020
Best Science and Environment Expedition Film, Genius Sea Hunters
Pariscience, Science Film Festival
Official selection - Student section, Tsunamis, facing a global threat
The Impact Docs Award - San Diego
Special Jury Mention - Connections: Rothko x Monet, Connections
Long Island International Film Expo - Liife - Bellmore
Official selection - Connections: Rothko x Monet, Connections
Europe Film Festival UK - Londres
Best documentary award - Connections: Bacon x Velasquez, Connections
Melbourne Documentary Film Festival
Official selection, Paradise without people
Deauville Green Awards
Silver Trophy , Exploring Antarctica: A Coveted Land
Etoiles de la SCAM
Official Record, Clean Torture: An American Fabrication
Prix Roberval
Official selection, Tsunamis, facing a global threat
Prix Roberval
Official selection, The Weather: The Race to Forecast
FIPADOC 2019
Official selection, Shell shock
International Fesitval of the alpine film of the diablerets
Official selection, Iran: Teaching Among the Nomads
We Are One Global Festival
Official selection, Hobbies
Big Sky Documentary Film Festival
Official selection, Paradise without people
Taormina International Film Festival
Best Documentary, Paradise without people
Hot Docs - First Look Pitch Prize
Honorary Mention - Masha, out of the Realm of Memory,
Wild Oceans Film Fest
Finalist Category Animal Behavior - Episode 2, Genius Sea Hunters
Ocean Film Festival World Tour
Official selection , Under The Pole: Deep Sea Corals of Polynesia
Phoenix Shorts - Ottawa
Official selection - Connections: Rothko x Monet, Connections
Academia Film Olomouc (AFO)
Official selection, The Weather: The Race to Forecast
Fine Arts Film Festival
Official selection, Decoding Da Vinci
Les Clefs de l'Aventure Festival
Official selection, The Routo, on the Path of Shepherds
European Underwater and Environmental Image Festival
"Bronze" Prize, Prehistoric Worlds
Albert International Wildlife Film Festival
Official selection, On the Trail of the Snow Leopard
European Festival of Underwater Pictures
Official selection, Under The Pole: Deep Sea Corals of Polynesia
World Wildlife Day Film Showcase
Global Voices Award, Mundiya Kepanga, the Voice of the Forest
Festival international du grand reportage d'actualité et du documentaire de société (FIGRA)
Official selection, The Korean War
International Underwater Film Festival in Belgrade
Official selection , Under The Pole: Deep Sea Corals of Polynesia
Clermont-Ferrand Travel Diary Festival
Official selection, On the Trail of the Snow Leopard
Paris International Short Festival
Official selection - Connections: Bacon x Vélasquez, Connections
Luchon International Festival
Originality of Subject Award 2020, The Damned
Festival of Underwater Pictures of Montataire in the Oise region of France
Official selection, Under The Pole: Deep Sea Corals of Polynesia
Dunedin International Film Festival
Award of best photography, Ibera Park, rewilding Argentina
FIPADOC
Official Selection, Gulag, The Story
FIPADOC 2020
Official selection - "Family" category, A Cat And Mouse Game
Résistances - Foix (France)
Section "The augmented human"., So human

Screening Room

For professional use only

Forgot your password?

Create an account