ZED

Awards

2019

International Mountain Film Festival of Autrans
Official selection, On the Trail of the Snow Leopard
International Documentary Filmfestival Amsterdam (IDFA)
Competition for short documentary category (The Jump episode), Hobbies
Pessac International History Film Festival
Official selection, The Korean War
Festival International du Film d’Aventure of La Rochelle
Official selection, Under The Pole: Deep Sea Corals of Polynesia
Festival International du Film d’Aventure of La Rochelle
Official selection (episode 5), Under The Pole - collection
Pessac International History Film Festival
Official selection, Gulag, The Story
Amorgos Film Festival
Environment & Ecology Prize, Patagonia Park, a Journey into the Wild
Festival International du Film Ornithologique de Ménigoute
Official selection, Animal Builders
International Ornithological Film Festival of Ménigoute
Official selection, On the Trail of the Snow Leopard
International Ornithological Film Festival of Ménigoute
Official selection, The Song of the Sperm Whale
International Ornithological Film Festival of Ménigoute
Official selection, Shetland's otters, the tale of a Draatsi family
FIFO
Official selection , Under The Pole: Deep Sea Corals of Polynesia
Les Écrans de l'Aventure of Dijon
Official selection, Under The Pole: Deep Sea Corals of Polynesia
Les Écrans de l'Aventure of Dijon
Official selection (episode 5), Under The Pole - collection
Pariscience, Science Film Festival
High-schoolers Prize (Contact episode), Living Universe
International Film Festival of La Roche-Sur-Yon
Official selection, Hobbies
International Nature Namur Festival
Official selection, On the Trail of the Snow Leopard
International Nature Namur Festival
Official selection, The Song of the Sperm Whale
Pastoralismes et Grands Espaces Festival
Official selection, The Routo, on the Path of Shepherds
Adventurers of the Sea Festival
Official selection, Under The Pole: Deep Sea Corals of Polynesia
Prix Italia
Official selection, What Ever Happened to Rosemary Kennedy?
Prix Italia
Official selection, Gulag, a Life under the Soviet System
Jackson Wild
Official selection (episode 2: The explorers), Living Universe
Festival la Cité des aventuriers
Official selection, Under The Pole: Deep Sea Corals of Polynesia
Image Festival in Normandy
Official selection , Under The Pole: Deep Sea Corals of Polynesia
Lumexplore
Grand Prize (episode 4: Contact), Living Universe
History Film Festival
Best editing award, What Ever Happened to Rosemary Kennedy?
History Film Festival
Official selection, Trump: Anatomy of a Man
History Film Festival
Official selection, Leonardo: The Mystery of the Lost Portrait
History Film Festival
Official selection, The Secret Versailles of Marie Antoinette
International Political Film Festival
Official selection, Bad News for the Media!
Pessac International History Film Festival
Official selection, The Death Train
ReelHeart International Film and Screenplay Festival 2019
Winner of the "documentary short" category, Garouste, the Troubled Painter
Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
Official Selection (episode 'The Jump'), Hobbies
Baltic Sea Forum for Documentaries 2019
Official selection - Masha, out of the Realm of Memory,
Guanajuato International Film Festival (GIFF)
Official Selection (episode 'The Jump'), Hobbies
Deauville Green Awards
Silver Prize, Bad News for the Media!
Edinburgh Pitch
Official Selection - Masha, out of the Realm of Memory,
Stockholm International Film Festival
Official selection, Paradise without people
DOC NYC
Official selection, Paradise without people
Austin Film Festival
Official selection, Paradise without people
Heartland International Film Festival
Official selection, Paradise without people
Woodstock Film Festival
Official selection, Paradise without people
Tout Va Bien (All is Good)
Official selection, Bad News for the Media!
Fake News Festival
Official selection, Bad News for the Media!
Los ganadores de Terres Festival
Grand Prize, Patagonia Park, a Journey into the Wild
Maintenant (Now) Festival
Official selection, Bad News for the Media!
International journalism festival
Official selection, Bad News for the Media!
Scientific Film Festival (Reunion Island)
Bronze Prize in the feature film category, Leonardo: The Mystery of the Lost Portrait
The Archaeology Channel International Film Festival
“Mosques: Art and Space” and “Churches: The Quest for Light” are selected, Sacred Spaces
The Archaeology Channel International Film Festival
Selected, Leonardo: The Mystery of the Lost Portrait
Festival de Cannes
Official Selection - Category 'shorts' (episode 'The Jump'), Hobbies
Un Air de Liberté Festival
Official selection, Bad News for the Media!
Olhares Do Mediterrâneo, Women film Festival
Jury Award, special mention, Paradise without people
Toronto Jewish Film festival
Official Selection, Peter Falk Versus Columbo
Toronto Jewish Film festival
Official selection (Synagogues Episode - directed by Celia Lowenstein), Sacred Spaces
Festival du Film Scientifique de la Réunion
Official selection, Closer to the Stars
Festival du Film Scientifique de la Réunion
Official selection, Smart as a Goat
Festival du Film Scientifique de la Réunion
Official selection - episode "New York under Threat", Cities Under Threat
Festival du Film Scientifique de la Réunion
Official selection, The squatters’ Return
FIGRA - Les écrans de la réalité
Official selection, What Ever Happened to Rosemary Kennedy?
Festival du Film Scientifique de la Réunion
Official selection, The Ordinary Heroes
Festival du Film Scientifique de la Réunion
Official selection, Space Smash
Festival du Film Scientifique de la Réunion
Official selection - episode Lake Natron, The Secret Life of Lakes
Festival de Luchon
Documentary Grand Prize, What Ever Happened to Rosemary Kennedy?
Les RDV de l'Aventure
Official Selection , Under The Pole: Light Beneath the Arctic
Festival des Créations Télévisuelles de Luchon
Selected in the official premiere screening category, Peter Falk Versus Columbo
Ekotopfilm - Envirofilm Festival (Slovakia)
Official Selection, "success stories" category (Venice episode), Cities Under Threat
FIPADOC
Selected in the "Les remarqués" category, Peter Falk Versus Columbo
FIPADOC 2019
The episode "The Marshall Plan saved Europe?" has been selected in the "Les remarqués" category, History Uncovered
Raw Science Film Festival
Official Selection (episode 4: Contact), Living Universe
Santa Fe Film Festival
Selection in the "Featured Films" category (Synagogues Episode - directed by Celia Lowenstein), Sacred Spaces

Screening Room

For professional use only

Forgot your password?

Create an account