ZED

Awards

2011

International Mountain Film Festival of Autrans (France)
National Geographic Prize, Samucha, The last journey of a shepherd
International Mountain Film Festival of Autrans (France)
Special Jury Award, Hell's Miners of Potosi
International Mountain Film Festival Autrans (France)
Public Award and Best Adventure & Expedition Film, Afghans to the top
International Festival Santa Coloma of Gramenet (Spain)
Best Film, Human Rights Award, Tulla: The Singing Wells
International Mountain Film Festival of Autrans (France)
Best Nature and Environment Film Ushuaia TV and Vercors Regional Natural Park, Tulla: The Singing Wells
This Human World Film Festival (Austria)
Honorary Mention , Tulla: The Singing Wells
Film Festival of Graz (Austria)
Caméra Alpine d'Or Prize, Jon, the sami
Les Ecrans de l'Aventure Film Festival of Dijon (France)
Jury's Special Award, The Magical Mountain of Tibet
Ethnographical Film Festival (France)
Official Selection, Jon, the sami
Docscient Festival of Rome (Italy)
Special Award of the Festival Organization, Tulla: The Singing Wells
Maritime, Exploration and Environment Film Festival (France)
Gold Anchor, Sex under the Sea
World Festival of the Submarine Image (France)
Prize for The Unusual, Sex under the Sea
Film Festival of Bend (United States)
Best Film and Best Documentary, This Way of Life
History Film Festival of Pessac (France)
Official Selection, Last Days of the USSR (The)
Terra di Tutti Film Festival (Italy)
Special Prize Benedetto Senni for sustainable development and food sovereignty in Africa, Tulla: The Singing Wells
EKO Film (Czech Republic)
Official Selection , Tulla: The Singing Wells
Doc Ouest (France)
Official Selection, Jon, the sami
MEDIMED
Official Selection, Future without Oil (A)
MEDIMED
Official Selection, Orphans of Tibet
MEDIMED
Official Selection, Aliens of the Deep Sea
MEDIMED
Official Selection, KGB Dissident (The)
MEDIMED
Official Selection, Cannibal Island
Agrofilm Festival of Nitra (Slovak Republik)
2nd Prize for Documentary and Journalistic Films, Tulla: The Singing Wells
Japan's Wildlife Film Festival
Best High Altitude Film Award, Catherine Destivelle, Beyond the Summits
Chartres de Bretagne Adventure Film Festival
Grand Prix (Episode 1), Under The Pole - collection
Paris Polar International Film Festival
Grand Prix - Glaçon d'Or (Episode 1), Under The Pole - collection
Iowa Indie Film Festival
Best Documentary and Winner People’s Choice, This Way of Life
Etonnants Voyageurs Festival (France)
Official Selection, The Magical Mountain of Tibet
Etonnants Voyageurs Festival (France)
Official Selection, Alone, 180 days on Lake Baikal
Film Festival of Cabourg (France)
Official Selection, This Way of Life
Adventure Film Festival of La Rochelle
Grand Prix (Episode 1), Under The Pole - collection
International Countryside Films Festival (France)
Grand Prix Jury Award, Jon, the sami
International Film Festival of Washington DC (United State)
Official Selection , Himalaya, a Path to the Sky
Dijon's Adventure Screens
Grand Prix - Toison d'Or (Episode 1), Under The Pole - collection
FIGRA (France)
Official Selection, Last Days of the USSR (The)
Environmental Film Festival of Washington (United States)
Official Selection, Future without Oil (A)
Ocean Film Festival of San Francisco (United States)
Best Film (Wildlife Category), Sex under the Sea
Documentary Festival of Thessaloniki (Greece)
ERT3 Prize, Future without Oil (A)
FIGRA (France)
Official Selection, Orphans of Tibet
Pomegranate Film Festival (Canada)
Best Documentary, Last Tightrope Dancer in Armenia (The)
Dance on Camera Film Festival (US)
Best Documentary, Last Tightrope Dancer in Armenia (The)
Artic International Film Festival of Mourmansk (Russia)
Best photography, Jon, the sami

Screening Room

For professional use only

Forgot your password?

Create an account