ZED

Awards

2010

International Mountain Film Festival of Autrans (France)
Jury's Special Mention, Jon, the sami
Plus Camerimage Film Festival (Poland)
Official Selection, This Way of Life
History Film Festival of Pessac (France)
Official Selection, Cannibal Island
IDFA (The Nederlands)
Official Selection, Last Tightrope Dancer in Armenia (The)
DOK Leipzig (Germany)
Official Selection, Last Tightrope Dancer in Armenia (The)
International Festival of Ethnological Film (Serbia)
Grand Prize, Last Tightrope Dancer in Armenia (The)
Documentary Film Festival (Russia)
Best Feature Length Documentary, Last Tightrope Dancer in Armenia (The)
Heartland Film Festival
Official Selection, This Way of Life
FilmFest Hamburg (Germany)
Official Selection, Last Tightrope Dancer in Armenia (The)
Film Festival of Raindance (United Kingdom)
Official Selection, This Way of Life
Saratov sufferings International Documentary Film Festival (Russia)
Best Cinematography, Last Tightrope Dancer in Armenia (The)
IDA DocuWeek Festival (United States)
Official Selection, This Way of Life
Les Diablarets Film Festival (Switzerland)
Grand Prize (TSR Prize) / Diable d'Or (Exploit & Adventure category) / Jean Bovon Prize (Best Photography), Catherine Destivelle, Beyond the Summits
Golden Apricot International Film Festival (Armenia)
Best Armenian Film , Last Tightrope Dancer in Armenia (The)
Belgrade's Submarine International Film Festival
Grand Prix (Episode 1), Under The Pole - collection
Etonnants Voyageurs Festival (France)
Official Selection, Himalaya, a Path to the Sky
Documentary Film Festival of London (UK)
Official Selection, This Way of Life
8th Gdansk DocFilm Festival (Poland)
Special Jury Award , Last Tightrope Dancer in Armenia (The)
HotDocs Film Festival (Canada)
Official Selection, This Way of Life
FIGRA (France)
Terre(s) d'Histoire Award - INA, Stalin's Last Plot
Big Sky Film Festival (United States)
Best Feature Award, This Way of Life
Académie des César (France)
César Nomination of Best Documentary, Himalaya, a Path to the Sky
Goteborg International Film Festival (Sweden)
Official Selection, Last Tightrope Dancer in Armenia (The)
FIPA (France)
Official Selection – Non competition, KGB Dissident (The)
International Film Festival of Berlin (Germany)
Special Mention (Category: Generation), This Way of Life
FIFO (Tahiti)
Grand Prix Jury Award, This Way of Life
International Film Festival of Vancouver (Canada)
Official Selection , Himalaya, a Path to the Sky
International Science Film Festival of Athens (Greece)
Innovation & Technology Prize, Aliens of the Deep Sea
Mountain Film Festival of Trento (Italy)
Grand Prize, Himalaya, a Path to the Sky
Qantas Film (New Zealand)
Best Director - Best Film (Documentary), This Way of Life
Film Festival of Lessina (Italy)
Silver Lessinia - 2nd Best Film, Himalaya, a Path to the Sky
Les Diablerets Film Festival (Switzerland)
Diable d'Or - World Cultures Category - President Prize, Himalaya, a Path to the Sky
Zakopane Film Festival (Poland)
Award of Tatra Mountains Rescue Team, Catherine Destivelle, Beyond the Summits
Domzale Film Festival (Slovenia)
TV SLO Award, Catherine Destivelle, Beyond the Summits
Val d’Isère Film Festival (France)
CMC Hope Award, Himalaya, a Path to the Sky
CineMagic Film Festival (Ireland)
Official Selection, This Way of Life
Children's Jerusalem Film Festival (Israel)
Official Selection, This Way of Life
Wairoa Maori Film Festival (New Zealand)
Best Aoteroa Documentary, This Way of Life
International Film Festival of New Zealand
Official Selection, This Way of Life
Film Festival of Seattle (United States)
Official Selection , This Way of Life

Screening Room

For professional use only

Forgot your password?

Create an account