ZED

Awards

2020

Nature without borders film festival
Official selection, The Frozen Kingdom of the Snow Leopard
Rencontres d'Archéologie de la Narbonnaise
Official selection, Prehistoric Worlds
International Adventure Film & Book Festival (FIFAV)
Out-of-competition screening, Iran: Teaching Among the Nomads
International Adventure Film & Book Festival (FIFAV)
Retrospective, Under The Pole: Deep Sea Corals of Polynesia
BANFF Centre Mountain Film and Book Festival
Official selection, Iran: Teaching Among the Nomads
International Green Culture Festival "Green Fest"
Finalist, The Frozen Kingdom of the Snow Leopard
Firenze Archeolofilm
Official selection, Prehistoric Worlds
International Adventure & Discovery Film Festival
Official selection, Iran: Teaching Among the Nomads
Le Grand Bivouac
Official selection, Iran: Teaching Among the Nomads
Nature Namur International Festival
Out-of-competition screening, The Frozen Kingdom of the Snow Leopard
Wildlife Conservation Film Festival
"Best Big Cat Film", The Frozen Kingdom of the Snow Leopard
Festival International de l'image et du film des mondes sous-marins - Trébeurden
Ormeau d'or, Shetland's otters, the tale of a Draatsi family
ČZU Film Fest
Official selection, The Weather: The Race to Forecast
FIPIM - Bordeaux (France)
Best image & public prize awards, Cephalopods, Conquest of the Seas
FIPIM - Bordeaux (France)
Best screenplay award, Shetland's otters, the tale of a Draatsi family
WATER SEA OCEANS international film festival
Best story Award, Shetland's otters, the tale of a Draatsi family
International Ornithological Film Festival of Ménigoute
Official selection - episode Vietnam, The Secret Life of Mangroves
International Ornithological Film Festival of Ménigoute
Official Selection, The Frozen Kingdom of the Snow Leopard
Jackson Media
Honorable mention, Cephalopods, Conquest of the Seas
Goethe-Institut Science Film Festival
Official selection - episode 2, Genius Sea Hunters
Goethe-Institut Science Film Festival
Official Selection, Tsunamis, facing a global threat
Goethe-Institut Science Film Festival
Official Selection, Prehistoric Worlds
Goethe-Institut Science Film Festival
Official Selection, The Weather: The Race to Forecast
Festival International Nature Namur
Official selection, Shetland's otters, the tale of a Draatsi family
Lumexplore 2020
Official selection, The Song of the Sperm Whale
Green Screen Festival
Official selection - Episode 2, Genius Sea Hunters
Lumexplore 2020
Official selection, Prehistoric Worlds
Lumexplore 2020
Best Science and Environment Expedition Film, Genius Sea Hunters
Pariscience, Science Film Festival
Official selection - Student section, Tsunamis, facing a global threat
Deauville Green Awards
Silver Trophy , Exploring Antarctica: A Coveted Land
Etoiles de la SCAM
Official Record, Clean Torture: An American Fabrication
Prix Roberval
Official selection, Tsunamis, facing a global threat
Prix Roberval
Official selection, The Weather: The Race to Forecast
International Fesitval of the alpine film of the diablerets
Official selection, Iran: Teaching Among the Nomads
We Are One Global Festival
Official selection, Hobbies
Taormina International Film Festival
Best Documentary, Paradise without people
Hot Docs - First Look Pitch Prize
Honorary Mention - Masha, out of the Realm of Memory,
Wild Oceans Film Fest
Finalist Category Animal Behavior - Episode 2, Genius Sea Hunters
Ocean Film Festival World Tour
Official selection , Under The Pole: Deep Sea Corals of Polynesia
Academia Film Olomouc (AFO)
Official selection, The Weather: The Race to Forecast
Fine Arts Film Festival
Official selection, Decoding Da Vinci
Les Clefs de l'Aventure Festival
Official selection, The Routo, on the Path of Shepherds
European Underwater and Environmental Image Festival
"Bronze" Prize, Prehistoric Worlds
Albert International Wildlife Film Festival
Official selection, On the Trail of the Snow Leopard
European Festival of Underwater Pictures
Official selection, Under The Pole: Deep Sea Corals of Polynesia
World Wildlife Day Film Showcase
Global Voices Award, Mundiya Kepanga, the Voice of the Forest
Festival international du grand reportage d'actualité et du documentaire de société (FIGRA)
Official selection, The Korean War
International Underwater Film Festival in Belgrade
Official selection , Under The Pole: Deep Sea Corals of Polynesia
Clermont-Ferrand Travel Diary Festival
Official selection, On the Trail of the Snow Leopard
Luchon International Festival
Originality of Subject Award 2020, The Damned
Festival of Underwater Pictures of Montataire in the Oise region of France
Official selection, Under The Pole: Deep Sea Corals of Polynesia
Dunedin International Film Festival
Award of best photography, Ibera Park, rewilding Argentina
FIPADOC
Official Selection, Gulag, The Story
FIPADOC 2020
Official selection - "Family" category, A Cat And Mouse Game

Screening Room

For professional use only

Forgot your password?

Create an account